Select Page

Midwest Christian Schools Academic and Fine Arts Festival

Hosted by:

Music

HS Vocal and Solo Ensemble      
School HS/MS Entry Name   Rating
Plaza Heights Christian HS Vocal Solo Elisabeth Van Pelt 1
Plaza Heights Christian HS Vocal Solo Abby Davis 2
Veritas Christian HS Vocal Solo Ethan Bernet 2
Veritas Christian HS Vocal Solo Jordan Pine 1
Veritas Christian HS Vocal Solo Noah Haas 2
Heritage Christian HS Vocal Solo Rosemary Casteel 2
Heritage Christian HS Vocal Solo Bethany Wray
T.E.A.C.H. HS Vocal Solo Abigail LePage 1
Blue Ridge Christian HS Vocal Solo Kelsey Byers 1
Northland Christian HS Vocal Solo Kaitlyn Judd 1
Northland Christian HS Vocal Solo Alek Ringer 2
Northland Christian HS Vocal Solo Isaac Martin 1
Northland Christian HS Vocal Solo Destiney Xolo 1
Northland Christian HS Vocal Solo Emma Ashcroft 1
Northland Christian HS Vocal Solo Kenzie Duncan 1
Northland Christian HS Vocal Solo Virginia Kruse 1
Brighton Academy HS Vocal Solo Dymphna Watkins 1
Brighton Academy HS Vocal Solo Natalie Nusz 1
Chanute Christian HS Vocal Solo Amelia Klaassen 2
Chanute Christian HS Vocal Solo Joseph Welch 1
Chanute Christian HS Vocal Solo Amelia Burton 2
Veritas Christian JH/HS Small Ensemble  (7) Lauri Bernet 2
Christian Fellowship HS Small Ensemble  (5) Natasha Myrick 2
Veritas Christian JH/HS Small Ensemble  (8) Lauri Bernet 1
Chanute Christian HS Small Ensemble  (7) Janice Gordon 1
Blue Ridge Christian HS Small Ensemble  (8) Dorothy Lee 1
Blue Ridge Christian HS Vocal Solo Angelina Ranstrom 1
Blue Ridge Christian HS Vocal Solo Gracia Johnson 1
Blue Ridge Christian HS Vocal Solo Thu Nguyen 1
Blue Ridge Christian HS Vocal Solo Kyle Moots 1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Solo Lucy Look 1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Solo Miranda Young 1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Solo Briggs Gard 2
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Solo Abbie English 2
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Solo Abbie Williams 1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Solo Jake Kroesen 1
Christian Fellowship HS Vocal Solo Nathan Heese 1
Christian Fellowship HS Vocal Solo Emily Costello 1
Christian Fellowship HS Vocal Solo Luke Baxter 1
Christian Fellowship HS Vocal Solo Susan Montgomery-Smith
Christian Fellowship HS Vocal Solo Ethan Mott 1
Christian Fellowship HS Vocal Solo Nathan Tempel 1
Northland Christian HS Vocal Solo Thomas Pope
Northland Christian HS Vocal Solo Autumn Yocom

 

Bands, Instrument Ensembles, Brass, Percussion, Handbells    
School MS/HS Entry Name   Rating
Summit Christian MS/HS Orchestra – Comments ONLY Michelle Nagy
Blue Ridge Christian MS Band Dorothy Lee 2
Heritage Christian MS/HS Band Liza Zumbrunnen 2
Veritas Christian MS/HS Band Lauri Bernet 3
Christian Fellowship MS Band Linda Brooks 2
Plaza Heights Christian MS Instrumental Ensemble Jenna Guillory 3
Joshua Ellison 3
Noah Burroughs 3
Alex Leigh 3
Adrian Rogers 3
Matthew Sperry 3
Heritage Christian HS Instrumental Ensemble Liza Zumbrunnen 1
Blue Ridge Christian HS Band Dorothy Lee 1
Christian Fellowship HS Band Linda Brooks 1
Blue Ridge Christian HS Handbell Choir Dorothy Lee
Blue Ridge Christian MS HandbellChoir Dorothy Lee
Clinton Christian MS Band Shauna Townsend 2
Christian Fellowship MS Percussion Quartet Sam Baker 1
Noah Thompson 1
Taylor Strain  1
Joshua Freeman 1
Christian Fellowship MS Woodwind Quartet Dedan Lademann 1
Ryan Mott 1
Kylie Babich 1
Lily Herwald 1
Clinton Christian MS Instrumental Trio Abraham Griffey 2
Noah Adams 2
Keaton Townsend 2
Heritage Christian HS Trumpet Solo Ethan Voss
Northland Christian HS Trombone Solo Owen Franken 2
Northland Christian HS Mallet Percussion Solo Dominic Wilson 1
Christian Fellowship MS Baritone Solo Hayden Sexton 1
Christian Fellowship MS Snare Drum Solo Sam Baker 1
Christian Fellowship MS Percussion Solo Isaac Schneider
Christian Fellowship MS Trumpet Solo Nate Wise
Christian Fellowship MS Trumpet Solo Connor Thoma
Christian Fellowship MS Trombone Solo Adam Davenport
Christian Fellowship MS Percussion Trio KeShaum Stapleton
Sam Andrews
Alexia Aslanidis
Christian Fellowship HS Brass Duet Elizabeth Boos
Max Baker
Christian Fellowship HS Trumpet Trio Josh Block
Collin Bruggeman
Daniel Wampler
MS & HS Choirs, Large Vocal Ensembles  
Time School MS/HS Entry Rating
9:00 a.m. Brighton Academy HS Large Ensemble 1
9:15 a.m. Faith Christian HS Choir 2
9:30 a.m. Red Bridge Academy HS Large Ensemble 1
9:45 a.m. Plaza Heights Christian HS Choir 2
10:00 a.m. Center Place Restoration MS Choir 2
10:15 a.m. Blue Ridge Christian MS Choir 1
12:00 p.m. Christian Fellowship MS Choir 1
12:15 p.m. Summit Christian MS Choir 1
12:30 p.m. Plaza Heights Christian MS 6th Grd Choir 2
12:45 p.m. Faith Christian MS Choir 2
1:00 p.m. Heritage Christian MS Choir 1
1:15 p.m. Northland Christian HS Large Ensemble 1
1:30 p.m. Veritas Christian HS Choir 1
2:00 p.m. Christian Fellowship HS Choir 1
2:15 p.m. Central Christian MS Choir 1
2:30 p.m. Plaza Heights Christian MS 7th – 8th Grade Choir 1
2:45 p.m. Grandview Christian HS Choir 1
3:00 p.m. Blue Ridge Christian HS Choir
3:15 p.m. Veritas Christian MS Large Ensemble
3:30 p.m. Heritage Christian HS Choir
3:45 p.m. Center Place Restoration MS Choir
PIANO ADJUDICATION        
School MS/HS Entry Name   Rating
Clinton Christian MS Piano Solo Ellison Sisney 2
Clinton Christian MS Piano Solo Josie Pedro 3
Clinton Christian HS Piano Solo Scott Ferguson 3
Clinton Christian MS Piano Duet Ellison Sisney 3
Mia Bagley 3
Northland Christian HS Piano Solo Anna Howie 1
Veritas Christian HS Piano Solo Katelyn Hammer 3
Blue Ridge Christian MS Piano Solo Macee Marconett 2
Christian Fellowship MS Piano Solo Lunaya Barnhart 2
Christian Fellowship MS Piano Solo Hayley Conklin 1
Christian Fellowship MS Piano Solo Meredith Tran 2
Vocal Duets, Trios, Quartets;  MS Vocal Solos, Small Ensembles    
School MS/HS Entry Name   Rating
Red Bridge Academy HS Vocal Trio Anna Schneider 1
Emily Horning 1
Simeon Purtle 1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Quartet Christian Davis  1
Brandon Nelson  1
Jake Kroesen  1
Samuel McLean  1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Quartet Abbie Williams  1
Miranda Young  1
Lucy Look  1
Naomi Alaniz  1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Quartet Rennie Jeffries  1
Whitney Smith  1
Lydia Howan  1
Emily Edson  1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Duet Emilee Holmes  1
Polly Cowan  1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Quartet Lucy Look  1
Naomi Alaniz  1
Christian Davis  1
Samuel McLean  1
Center Place Restoration HS Vocal Duet Miranda Young  1
Rebecca Caldwell  1
Brighton Academy MS Small Ensemble  (5) Kourtney Black
Brighton Academy MS Vocal Solo Lucy Alcock 1
Brighton Academy MS Vocal Solo Betsie Yeomans 2
Summit  Christian MS Small Ensemble  (7) Trissa Lucht 1
Summit  Christian MS Small Ensemble  (6) Trissa Lucht 1
Summit  Christian MS Small Ensemble  (5) Trissa Lucht 1
Summit  Christian MS Vocal Quartet Hudson Harris 1
Breannen Ross 1
Connor Noland 1
Christian Phillips 1
Veritas Christian MS Vocal Duet Lydia Alvarado 2
Kenny Warner 2
Veritas Christian HS Vocal Duet Katie Deay 2
Sammi Dunham 2
Christian Fellowship MS Vocal Solo Kenzie Hake 1
Christian Fellowship MS Vocal Solo Claire Opie 2
Veritas Christian MS Vocal Duet Rahseem Dowdell 2
Mya Escalante 2
Blue Ridge Christian MS Small Ensemble  (6) Dorothy Lee 1
Blue Ridge Christian MS Vocal Trio DaVanay Jenkins 2
Imani Williams 2
Aviyon Williams 2
Overland Christian MS Vocal Duet Destini Goracke 3
Krista Leonard 3
Northland Christian MS Vocal Solo Aryahna LeGrand 1
Summit Christian MS Vocal Solo Olivia LeCoque 1
Plaza Heights Christian HS Vocal Duet Elisabeth Van Pelt 1
Sidney Leigh 1
Christian Fellowship MS Vocal Solo Hayley Conklin 1
Christian Fellowship MS Vocsl Solo Lunaya Barnhart 2
Christian Fellowship MS Vocal Duet Hayley Conklin
Kenzie Hake
Summit Christian MS Vocal Solo Olivia Truesdale 1
Summit Christian MS Vocal Solo Jillian Stellar 1
Blue Ridge Christian HS Vocal Trio Grace Lim 2
Mai Dang 2
Dayana Luckel 2
Blue Ridge Christian HS Vocal Duet Kelsey Byers 1
Thu Nguyen 1
Blue Ridge Christian MS Vocal Duet Ellie Kitchin 1
Karen Bahm 1
Veritas Christian HS Vocal Duet Leandra Fischer
Veritas Christian HS Vocal Duet Raeleigh Heck 1
Jordan Pine 1
Plaza Heights Christian HS Vocal Duet Lucas Burress 1
Abby Davis 1
Plaza Heights Christian MS Vocal Octet  (8) Melodye Moore 1
Central Christian MS Vocal Solo Cheyenne Hoover
Central Christian MS Vocal Duet Anna Mosley
Kamryn Gooch
Chanute Christian HS Vocal Duet Amelia Burton 2
Marrah Schoonover
Veritas Christian MS Vocal Solo Lydia Alvarado
Veritas Christian MS/HS Vocal Duet Megan Malm
Rebekah Ballast
Veritas Christian MS/HS Vocal Duet Micah Denham
Isaac Denham

Bible Quizzing

School MS-HS Entry First Name Last Name Rating
Clinton Christian MS Bible Quiz Team Owen Scoles 2
Clinton Christian MS Bible Quiz Team Kade Manning
Clinton Christian MS Bible Quiz Team Sarah Mendenhall
Clinton Christian MS Bible Quiz Team Violet Maki
Blue Ridge Christian MS/HS Bible Quiz Team Angelina Ranstrom 1
Blue Ridge Christian MS/HS Bible Quiz Team Eliana Scott
Blue Ridge Christian MS/HS Bible Quiz Team Ariana Ranstrom
Blue Ridge Christian MS/HS Bible Quiz Team Hunter Scott

English Composition

School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Rating
Blue Ridge Christian McKieah Chastain HS Original Short Story
Blue Ridge Christian Mina Kwon HS Original Short Story
Blue Ridge Christian Maggie Marconett HS Original Short Story
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Original Short Story
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Original Short Story
Blue Ridge Christian Alyssa Vandergriff HS Original Short Story
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Persuasive Essay
Blue Ridge Christian Alyssa Vandergriff HS Original Poem
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Original Poem
Blue Ridge Christian Angelina Ranstrom HS Original Poem
Blue Ridge Christian Angelina Ranstrom HS Original Poem
Blue Ridge Christian Naomi Miller HS Original Poem
Blue Ridge Christian Kelsey Byers HS Original Poem
Blue Ridge Christian McKieah Chastain HS Original Poem
Blue Ridge Christian McKieah Chastain HS Original Poem
Chanute Christian Ethan Henry MS Original Short Story
Chanute Christian Kaleb Bradford HS Original Short Story
Northland Christian Kyle Ritterbush MS Original Poem
Red Bridge Academy Chloe DeWolf HS Original Poem
Red Bridge Academy Emily Horning HS Original Short Story
Red Bridge Academy Gabriel Worcester HS Original Short Story
Veritas Christian Grace Hough MS Original Poem
Veritas Christian Spencer Burmingham HS Persuasive Essay
Veritas Christian Katie Andersson HS Persuasive Essay
Veritas Christian Paxton Brittingham HS Persuasive Essay
Veritas Christian Jaydon Brittingham MS Original Short Story
Veritas Christian Ben Suber MS Original Short Story
Veritas Christian Rachel Meyer MS Original Short Story
Veritas Christian Grace Hough MS Original Short Story
Veritas Christian Jake Everhart MS Original Short Story
Veritas Christian Sammi Dunham HS Original Short Story
Veritas Christian Noah Haas HS Original Short Story
Veritas Christian Chloe Holland HS Original Short Story
Veritas Christian Chae Eun Park MS Original Poem
Veritas Christian Lily Monarez MS Original Poem
Veritas Christian Rebekah Ballast MS Original Poem
Veritas Christian Maddock Oberzan MS Original Poem
Veritas Christian Josh Monarez HS Original Poem
Veritas Christian Katie Hammer HS Original Poem
Veritas Christian Raeleigh Heck HS Original Poem
Veritas Christian Jessie Swisher HS Original Poem
Veritas Christian Rebekah Ballast MS Literary Essay
Veritas Christian Keat Prescott MS Literary Essay
Veritas Christian Emma Wilson HS Literary Essay
Veritas Christian Jacob Deay HS Literary Essay
Veritas Christian Christian Bandel HS Literary Essay
Veritas Christian Jon Brazell HS Literary Essay
Veritas Christian Raeleigh Heck HS Literary Essay
Veritas Christian Cale Griffin HS Literary Essay
Veritas Christian Syler Deason HS Literary Essay

Foreign Language

School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Rating
Center Place Restoration Emilee Holmes HS Spanish I Test
Center Place Restoration Michael Holmes HS Spanish II Test
Center Place Restoration Elizabeth Greer HS Spanish III Test
Center Place Restoration Meredith Park HS Spanish III Test
Christian Fellowship Layla Horn HS Spanish I Test
Christian Fellowship Joey Hake HS Spanish I Test
Christian Fellowship Sophia Diya HS Spanish I Test
Christian Fellowship Susan Montgomery-Smith HS Spanish II Test
Christian Fellowship Dominic O’Dell HS Spanish II Test
Christian Fellowship Will Dunscombe HS Spanish II Test
Christian Fellowship Ben Eiffert HS Spanish II Test
Christian Fellowship David Bihamora HS Spanish II Test
Christian Fellowship Jorden Babich HS Spanish II Test
Christian Fellowship Alex Boyd HS Spanish II Test
Veritas Christian Katelyn Hammer HS Spanish II Test
Veritas Christian Emma Wilson HS Spanish II Test
Veritas Christian Katie Anderson HS Spanish II Test
Veritas Christian Marianna Gilliland HS Spanish II Test
Veritas Christian Den Jackson HS Spanish II Test
Veritas Christian Jessica Swisher HS Spanish II Test

Mathematics

School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Rating
Blue Ridge Christian Ellie Kitchin MS 6th Grade Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Joshua Chae MS 6th Grade Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Ariana Ranstrom MS 6th Grade Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Onia Morgan MS 7th Grade Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Angelina Ranstrom HS Algebra I Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Algebra I Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Evan Hange HS Algebra II Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Joel Avery HS Algebra II Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Thu Nguyen HS Algebra II Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Levi Barnes HS Algebra II Math Test
Blue Ridge Christian Mai Dang HS Trigonometry Math Test
Christian Fellowship Christian McCarty MS 6th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Caleb Gooch MS 6th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Will Clemons MS 6th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Elle Acopolis MS 7th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Silas Barton MS 7th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Brooklyn Smith MS 7th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Paige Morse MS 7th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Lunaya Barnhart MS 8th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Hayley Conklin MS 8th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Rylee Gooch MS 8th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Emma Hill MS 8th Grade Math Test
Christian Fellowship Ryan Mott MS Algebra I Math Test
Christian Fellowship Teige Acopolis HS Algebra I Math Test
Christian Fellowship Noah Thompson MS Algebra I Math Test
Christian Fellowship Meredith Tran MS Algebra I Math Test
Christian Fellowship Will Dunscombe HS Algebra II Math Test
Christian Fellowship Jun Park HS Algebra II Math Test
Christian Fellowship Matthew DeSantis HS Algebra II Math Test
Christian Fellowship Ben Eiffert HS Algebra II Math Test
Christian Fellowship Emery Crockett HS Plane Geometry Math Test
Christian Fellowship Alex Boyd HS Plane Geometry Math Test
Christian Fellowship Joey Hake HS Plane Geometry Math Test
Christian Fellowship Layla Horn HS Plane Geometry Math Test
Christian Fellowship Scott Liu HS Calculus Math Test
Christian Fellowship Leo Jiabg HS Calculus Math Test
Christian Fellowship Luke Baxter HS Calculus Math Test
Christian Fellowship Josh Burris HS Trigonometry Math Test
Christian Fellowship Joshua Freeman HS Trigonometry Math Test
Christian Fellowship Kendall Lademan HS Trigonometry Math Test
Christian Fellowship Michael Stroud HS Trigonometry Math Test
Clinton Christian Jared Wisniewski MS 6th Grade Math Test
Clinton Christian Ellison Sisney MS 6th Grade Math Test
Clinton Christian Taylor Bateman MS 6th Grade Math Test
Clinton Christian Mia Bagley MS 6th Grade Math Test
Clinton Christian Josie Pedro MS 7th Grade Math Test
Clinton Christian Lauren Bagley MS 7th Grade Math Test
Clinton Christian Hailey Scott MS 8th Grade Math Test
Clinton Christian Isaac McClure MS 8th Grade Math Test
Clinton Christian Keaton Townsend MS 8th Grade Math Test
Clinton Christian Grace Sisk MS 8th Grade Math Test
Overland Christian Ly Nguyen HS Algebra II Math Test
Overland Christian Zen Nguyen HS Algebra II Math Test
Overland Christian Jenny Lai HS Algebra II Math Test
Overland Christian Minh Nguyen HS Algebra II Math Test
Plaza Heights Christian Brianna Neufeld HS Algebra I Math Test
Plaza Heights Christian Hannah Bitzer HS Algebra I Math Test
Plaza Heights Christian Summer Greene HS Algebra I Math Test
Plaza Heights Christian Victoria Cooke HS Algebra I Math Test
Plaza Heights Christian Elizabeth VanPelt HS Algebra II Math Test
Plaza Heights Christian Oscar Chen HS Plane Geometry Math Test
Summit Christian Tate Turner MS 7th Grade Math Test
Summit Christian Max Chastain MS 8th Grade Math Test
Summit Christian Zach Chinnery MS Algebra I Math Test
Summit Christian Chris Chiang HS Algebra II Math Test
Summit Christian William Feng HS Calculus Math Test
Summit Christian Eric Zhou HS Trigonometry Math Test
Summit Christian Faith Dickey HS Trigonometry Math Test
Summit Christian Stephen Mishriky HS Trigonometry Math Test
Summit Christian Glynn Wolf HS Trigonometry Math Test

Photography

School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Rating
Blue Ridge Christian Natalie Anderson HS Photography – Portrait
Blue Ridge Christian Naomi Miller HS Photography – Portrait
Blue Ridge Christian Natalie Anderson HS Photography – Portrait
Blue Ridge Christian Natalie Anderson HS Photography – Portrait
Chanute Christian Rayanne McKinsey HS Photography – Portrait
Northland Christian Danielle Pandolfi MS Photography – Portrait
Northland Christian London Eichelberger HS Photography – Portrait
Northland Christian Samuel Pope HS Photography – Portrait
Plaza Heights Christian Summer Greene HS Photography – Portrait
Plaza Heights Christian Breanna Neufeld HS Photography – Portrait
Plaza Heights Christian Jamie Evans HS Photography – Portrait
T.E.A.C.H. Brandon Hageman MS Photography – Portrait
T.E.A.C.H. Abigail LePage HS Photography – Portrait
Chanute Christian Emily Lawrence HS Photography – Human Interest
Chanute Christian Rayanne McKinsey HS Photography – Human Interest
Northland Christian Noah Vandervelden HS Photography – Human Interest
Northland Christian Nath Master HS Photography – Human Interest
Northland Christian Rilee Russ MS Photography – Human Interest
Northland Christian Danielle Pandolfi MS Photography – Human Interest
Northland Christian Tyler Tanner MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Hanwen Lou MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Parker Leonard MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Skyla Farrell MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Jaylen Carmona MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Sidnee Bergquist MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Bao Le MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Faith Bruce MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Caden Askew MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Veronika Karabut MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Elijah Sumpter MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Veronica Arnautov MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Wyatt Sabinas MS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Nam Nguyen HS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Deena Goracke HS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian John Li HS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Denise Moreiva HS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Mason Carpenter HS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Vincent Fung HS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Henry Nguyen HS Photography – Human Interest
Overland Christian Ethan Scofield HS Photography – Human Interest
Plaza Heights Christian Lauren Patterson HS Photography – Human Interest
Plaza Heights Christian Lauren Patterson HS Photography – Human Interest
Plaza Heights Christian Lauren Patterson HS Photography – Human Interest
Plaza Heights Christian Jamie Evans HS Photography – Human Interest
T.E.A.C.H. Ethan Hageman MS Photography – Human Interest
T.E.A.C.H. Lydia LePage MS Photography – Human Interest
T.E.A.C.H. Lydia LePage MS Photography – Human Interest
T.E.A.C.H. Abigail LePage HS Photography – Human Interest
Blue Ridge Christian Addie Miller HS Photography – Scenery
Blue Ridge Christian SeoHyang Lim HS Photography – Scenery
Blue Ridge Christian Anastasia Hange HS Photography – Scenery
Blue Ridge Christian SeoHyang Lim HS Photography – Scenery
Blue Ridge Christian Joel Avery HS Photography – Scenery
Blue Ridge Christian Natalie Anderson HS Photography – Scenery
Blue Ridge Christian Natalie Anderson HS Photography – Scenery
Blue Ridge Christian Natalie Anderson HS Photography – Scenery
Northland Christian Tyler Tanner MS Photography – Scenery
Northland Christian Grace Fuehring HS Photography – Scenery
Northland Christian London Eichelberger HS Photography – Scenery
Northland Christian Alleya Fountain HS Photography – Scenery
Northland Christian Destiney Xolo HS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Caden Askew MS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Veronica Arnautov MS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Lilyauna Van Bibber MS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Wyatt Sabinas MS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Mary Ann Arnautov HS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Elaine Lin HS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Piper Bergquist HS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Dalene Garacke HS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Khiem Pham HS Photography – Scenery
Plaza Heights Christian Payton Clark HS Photography – Scenery
Plaza Heights Christian Payton Clark HS Photography – Scenery
Plaza Heights Christian Summer Greene HS Photography – Scenery
T.E.A.C.H. Brandon Hageman MS Photography – Scenery
T.E.A.C.H. Ethan Hageman MS Photography – Scenery
T.E.A.C.H. Brandon Hageman MS Photography – Scenery
T.E.A.C.H. Ethan Hageman MS Photography – Scenery
T.E.A.C.H. Nicholas Hageman HS Photography – Scenery
T.E.A.C.H. Nicholas Hageman HS Photography – Scenery
Veritas Christian Rondre Diederich HS Photography – Scenery
Veritas Christian Katie Andersson HS Photography – Scenery
Veritas Christian Paxton Brittingham HS Photography – Scenery
Veritas Christian Jaydon Brittingham MS Photography – Scenery
Overland Christian Henry Nguyen HS Photography – Sports
Veritas Christian Cale Griffin HS PhotoShop Creation

Science

School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Rating
Blue Ridge Christian Onia Morgan MS Experimental Science
Blue Ridge Christian Alyssa Vandergriff HS Science Demonstration
Blue Ridge Christian Naomi Miller HS Experimental Science
Blue Ridge Christian Mai Dang HS Experimental Science
Blue Ridge Christian Angelina Ranstrom HS Experimental Science
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Experimental Science
Blue Ridge Christian Grace Duewel HS Experimental Science
Blue Ridge Christian Mina Kwon HS Experimental Science
Blue Ridge Christian Kelsey Byers HS Experimental Science
Northland Christian Sydney Lammert MS Experimental Science
Northland Christian Natalie Millsap MS Experimental Science
Northland Christian Aden Holst MS Experimental Science
Northland Christian Lindsay Wray MS Experimental Science
Northland Christian Grace Gabert MS Experimental Science
Northland Christian Ben Dunn MS Experimental Science

Visual Arts

School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Blue Ridge Christian Anastasia Hange HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 100
Blue Ridge Christian Angelina Ranstrom HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 101
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 102
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 103
Blue Ridge Christian Ashley Waddell MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 104
Blue Ridge Christian Celeste Johnson MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 105
Blue Ridge Christian Hunter Scott MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 106
Blue Ridge Christian Ariana Ranstrom MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 107
Blue Ridge Christian Hunter Scott MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 108
Center Place Restoration Abigayle Rush HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 109
Center Place Restoration Meredith Park HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 110
Center Place Restoration Miranda Young HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 111
Center Place Restoration Mary Mae Holmes HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 112
Center Place Restoration Lauryn Smith HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 113
Central Christian Ellie Brooks MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 114
Chanute Christian Caleb Akers HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 115
Chanute Christian Hannah Schoonover HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 116
Chanute Christian Levi Larson HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 117
Chanute Christian Amelia Klaassen HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 118
Chanute Christian Amelia Klaassen HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 119
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Christian Fellowship Connor Ohnesorge HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 120
Christian Fellowship Connor Ohnesorge HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 121
Christian Fellowship Teige Acopolis HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 122
Harrisonville Christian Presleigh Martin MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 123
Maranatha Christian Alayna Marmon HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 124
Maranatha Christian Mattie Schoenfeld HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 125
Northland Christian Marina Tresenute HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 126
Northland Christian Noah McCubbin HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 127
Northland Christian Victoria Beckham HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 128
Northland Christian Anne Martinie HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 129
Northland Christian Noah McCubbin HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 130
Northland Christian Kyle Ritterbush MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 131
Northland Christian Lillian Beckham MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 132
Overland Christian Veronica Arnautov MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 133
Overland Christian Dalene Goracke HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 134
Overland Christian Deena Goracke HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 135
Overland Christian Henry Nguyen HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 136
Overland Christian MaryAnn Arnautov HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 137
Overland Christian Yifan Wang HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 138
Overland Christian Rayann Moss HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 139
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Overland Christian Khiem Pham HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 140
Overland Christian Vincent Fung HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 141
Plaza Heights Christian Cole Willis HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 142
Plaza Heights Christian Payton Clark HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 143
Plaza Heights Christian Payton Clark HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 144
Plaza Heights Christian Breanna Neufeld HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 145
Plaza Heights Christian Breanna Neufeld HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 146
Summit Christian Michaela Loux HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 147
Summit Christian Zackary Oppriech HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 148
Veritas Christian Jake Everhart MS Drawing – Blk/Wh 149
Veritas Christian Andrew Windheuser HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 150
Veritas Christian Leandra Fischer HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 151
Veritas Christian Tucker Flory HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 152
Veritas Christian Katelyn Hammer HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 153
Veritas Christian Collin Flory HS Drawing – Blk/Wh 154
Blue Ridge Christian Celeste Johnson MS Drawing – Color 155
Blue Ridge Christian Ariana Ranstrom MS Drawing – Color 156
Blue Ridge Christian Chloe Kitchin MS Drawing – Color 157
Blue Ridge Christian Angelina Ranstrom HS Drawing – Color 158
Center Place Restoration Mary Mae Holmes HS Drawing – Color 159
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Center Place Restoration Joseph Beem HS Drawing – Color 160
Center Place Restoration Briggs Gard HS Drawing – Color 161
Christian Fellowship Rebecca Lewis HS Drawing – Color 162
Harrisonville Christian Nicholas Saffels MS Drawing – Color 163
Harrisonville Christian Samantha Otis MS Drawing – Color 164
Harrisonville Christian KaDee Waddle MS Drawing – Color 165
Harrisonville Christian Miles Middaugh MS Drawing – Color 166
Harrisonville Christian Kadence Schrock MS Drawing – Color 167
Maranatha Christian Lauren Vandeventer MS Drawing – Color 168
Northland Christian MacKenzie Duncan HS Drawing – Color 169
Northland Christian Leah McCann HS Drawing – Color 170
Northland Christian Ainsley McElwee HS Drawing – Color 171
Northland Christian Victoria Beckham HS Drawing – Color 172
Northland Christian Carson Doss MS Drawing – Color 173
Northland Christian Isabelle Beckham MS Drawing – Color 174
Northland Christian Grace Gabert MS Drawing – Color 175
Northland Christian Kate Day MS Drawing – Color 176
Northland Christian Joseph Camacho MS Drawing – Color 177
Northland Christian Aden Holst MS Drawing – Color 178
Northland Christian Janie Wilson MS Drawing – Color 179
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Overland Christian Rayann Moss HS Drawing – Color 180
Overland Christian Ethan Scofield HS Drawing – Color 181
Plaza Heights Christian Maddie Jones MS Drawing – Color 182
Plaza Heights Christian Elizabeth Darnell MS Drawing – Color 183
Plaza Heights Christian Elizabeth Darnell MS Drawing – Color 184
Plaza Heights Christian Tyler Mehaffie MS Drawing – Color 185
Plaza Heights Christian Matthew Sperry MS Drawing – Color 186
Summit Christian Genevieve Neal HS Drawing – Color 187
Summit Christian Devin Harris HS Drawing – Color 188
Summit Christian Lura Rider HS Drawing – Color 189
Summit Christian Kyndal Bowie HS Drawing – Color 190
Summit Christian Michaela Loux HS Drawing – Color 191
Summit Christian Jack Pierce HS Drawing – Color 192
Veritas Christian Rondre Diederich HS Drawing – Color 193
Veritas Christian Taylor Breuer HS Drawing – Color 194
Blue Ridge Christian Karen Bahm MS Graphic/Design 195
Center Place Restoration Mary Mae Holmes HS Graphic/Design 196
Center Place Restoration Hannah Bezona HS Graphic/Design 197
Central Christian Karissa Schwing MS Graphic/Design 198
Overland Christian Rayann Moss HS Graphic/Design 199
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Veritas Christian Ethan Mulqueen HS Graphic/Design 200
Blue Ridge Christian Chloe Kitchin MS Calligraphy 201
Harrisonville Christian Kennedy Smalley MS Calligraphy 202
Northland Christian MacKenzie Duncan HS Calligraphy 203
Veritas Christian Mia Schuck MS Calligraphy 204
Veritas Christian Katelyn Hammer HS Calligraphy 205
Blue Ridge Christian Avarie Greer MS Painting 206
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Painting 207
Blue Ridge Christian Eliana Scott HS Painting 208
Blue Ridge Christian Seo Hyoung Lim HS Painting 209
Blue Ridge Christian Seo Hyoung Lim HS Painting 210
Blue Ridge Christian Seo Hyoung Lim HS Painting 211
Center Place Restoration Abigayle Rush HS Painting 212
Center Place Restoration Hannah Bezona HS Painting 213
Center Place Restoration Lauryn Smith HS Painting 214
Center Place Restoration Corrie Smith HS Painting 215
Center Place Restoration Brandon Nelso HS Painting 216
Center Place Restoration Emma Eliason HS Painting 217
Center Place Restoration Abbie Williams HS Painting 218
Center Place Restoration Abbey English HS Painting 219
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Central Christian Anna Mosley MS Painting 220
Central Christian Jaeden Wallace MS Painting 221
Chanute Christian Amelia Klaassen HS Painting 222
Chanute Christian Isaac Burton MS Painting 223
Chanute Christian Mauri Jo Kallinen MS Painting 224
Christian Fellowship Meredith Tran MS Painting 225
Christian Fellowship Taylor Strain MS Painting 226
Christian Fellowship Lexi Martin MS Painting 227
Christian Fellowship Kaitlyn Kuster MS Painting 228
Christian Fellowship Rylee Gooch MS Painting 229
Christian Fellowship Renae Block MS Painting 230
Christian Fellowship Leo Jiang HS Painting 231
Christian Fellowship Tirzah Buenacasa HS Painting 232
Christian Fellowship Sharon Baskaran HS Painting 233
Christian Fellowship Kari Arbova HS Painting 234
Christian Fellowship Teige Acopolis HS Painting 235
Northland Christian Blake Doss MS Painting 236
Northland Christian Krista Noble MS Painting 237
Northland Christian Leah McCann HS Painting 238
Northland Christian Victoria Beckham HS Painting 239
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Northland Christian Victoria Beckham HS Painting 240
Overland Christian Veronica Arnautov MS Painting 241
Overland Christian Deena Goracke HS Painting 242
Overland Christian Rayann Moss HS Painting 243
Summit Christian Ashlyn Steller HS Painting 244
Summit Christian Avery Lake HS Painting 245
Summit Christian Danielle Dean HS Painting 246
Summit Christian Alisha Cline HS Painting 247
Summit Christian Ashlyn Steller HS Painting 248
Summit Christian Noah Rash HS Painting 249
Summit Christian Melody Joyce HS Painting 250
Veritas Christian Cale Griffin HS Painting 251
Veritas Christian Collin Flory HS Painting 252
Veritas Christian Tucker Flory HS Painting 253
Veritas Christian Katelyn Hammer HS Painting 254
Harrisonville Christian Isaac Chiodini MS Printmaking 255
Plaza Heights Christian Shayla Wohlford MS Printmaking 256
Plaza Heights Christian Zoe Vochatzer MS Printmaking 257
Plaza Heights Christian Mallory Schanum MS Printmaking 258
Plaza Heights Christian Mia Lloyd MS Printmaking 259
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Plaza Heights Christian Caleb Hawkins MS Printmaking 260
Veritas Christian Paxton Brittingham HS Printmaking 261
Blue Ridge Christian Maggie Marconett HS Sculpture 262
Blue Ridge Christian Natalie Anderson HS Sculpture 263
Blue Ridge Christian Mina Kwon HS Sculpture 264
Blue Ridge Christian Kelsey Byers HS Sculpture 265
Blue Ridge Christian Kelsey Byers HS Sculpture 266
Central Christian Ana Hague MS Sculpture 267
Central Christian Evyn Bishop MS Sculpture 268
Central Christian Darcie Sherrard MS Sculpture 269
Central Christian Charlie Molina MS Sculpture 270
Central Christian David Loose MS Sculpture 271
Central Christian Aubree Sulivan MS Sculpture 272
Christian Fellowship Leo Jiang HS Sculpture 273
Christian Fellowship Emily Costello HS Sculpture 274
Christian Fellowship Tirzah Buenacasa HS Sculpture 275
Christian Fellowship Kari Arbova HS Sculpture 276
Christian Fellowship Meredith Tran MS Sculpture 277
Christian Fellowship Taylor Strain MS Sculpture 278
Christian Fellowship Noah Thompson MS Sculpture 279
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Christian Fellowship Ryan Mott MS Sculpture 280
Christian Fellowship Charlotte Cox MS Sculpture 281
Christian Fellowship Kaylee Cornell MS Sculpture 282
Northland Christian Lindsay Wray MS Sculpture 283
Northland Christian Collin Banks MS Sculpture 284
Plaza Heights Christian Breanna Neufeld HS Sculpture 285
Plaza Heights Christian Cole Willis HS Sculpture 286
Plaza Heights Christian Breanna Neu HS Sculpture 287
Plaza Heights Christian Ciera Erhnmann HS Sculpture 288
Plaza Heights Christian Oscar Chen HS Sculpture 289
Plaza Heights Christian Seth Hertzog HS Sculpture 290
Plaza Heights Christian Laurel Spier HS Sculpture 291
Plaza Heights Christian Breanna Neufeld HS Sculpture 292
Plaza Heights Christian Trinity Briggs MS Sculpture 293
Plaza Heights Christian Maddie Jones MS Sculpture 294
Plaza Heights Christian Trinity Briggs MS Sculpture 295
Plaza Heights Christian Trinity Briggs MS Sculpture 296
Plaza Heights Christian Elizabeth Darnell MS Sculpture 297
Plaza Heights Christian Caedran Schieber MS Sculpture 298
Plaza Heights Christian Julia Eichhorn MS Sculpture 299
School First Name Last Name MS-HS Entry Number Rating
Plaza Heights Christian Alex Leigh MS Sculpture 400
Plaza Heights Christian Miles Wohlford MS Sculpture 401
Plaza Heights Christian Josiah Seibel MS Sculpture 402
Plaza Heights Christian Alexa Specker MS Sculpture 403
Plaza Heights Christian Caleb Hawkins MS Sculpture 404
Plaza Heights Christian Joshua Ellisen MS Sculpture 405
Plaza Heights Christian Mia Lloyd MS Sculpture 406
Plaza Heights Christian Josh Spier MS Sculpture 407
Plaza Heights Christian Ben Antwiler MS Sculpture 408
Plaza Heights Christian Cooper Neir MS Sculpture 409
Summit Christian Cienna Romines HS Sculpture 410
Summit Christian Emma Huckabee HS Sculpture 411
Summit Christian Lucy Knapp HS Sculpture 412
Harrisonville Christian Slade Holden MS Crafts 413
Harrisonville Christian Heermann MS Crafts 414
Northland Christian Alycia Ferrara MS Crafts 415
Northland Christian Victoria Beckham HS Crafts 416
Summit Christian Xueyan Zheng HS Crafts 417
Veritas Christian Tucker Flory HS Crafts 418
Veritas Christian Taylor Breuer HS Crafts 419
Veritas Christian Den Jackson HS Crafts 420